Monday, April 9, 2012

Elephunk!

This elephant that i bought when i was in India last year is supposedly to bring success. I bought two, one for him and one for me.

I kinda miss travelling. I really do hope July's trip will happen *fingers crossed*

Guess Who's Back!

Yep. I am back!!!

After a LONG absence on Blogger, I have decided to do REAL blogging. I kinda miss writing (or in this case, typing!) rather than just reblogging on Tumblr. I still keep my Tumblr though :)

So what's up with my life since the long hiatus?

well, if you'd like to know you'd have to tune back in..

I'll be doing loads of back posts these few days.

Alrighty, gotta go now.

Those papers on my desk aren't gonna mark by themselves, you know :)

Me, April and Memel (March 2012)